Result of Uttar Pradesh Parliamentary Election 2009

(In Uttar Pradesh there are 80 parliamentary constituencies)

Parliamentary Seat Winner Name Party

1. Saharanpur

Jagdish Singh Rana

Bahujan Samaj Party

2. Kairana

Tabassum Begum

Bahujan Samaj Party

3. Muzaffarnagar

Kadir Rana

Bahujan Samaj Party

4. Bijnor

Sanjay Singh Chauhan

Rashtriya Lok Dal

5. Nagina (SC)

Yashvir Singh

Samajwadi Party

6. Moradabad

Mohammed Azharuddin

Indian National Congress

7. Rampur

Jaya Prada Nahata

Samajwadi Party

8. Sambhal

Dr. Shafiqur Rahman Barq

Bahujan Samaj Party

9. Amroha

Devendra Nagpal

Rashtriya Lok Dal

10. Meerut

Rajendra Agarwal

Bharatiya Janata Party

11. Baghpat

Ajit Singh

Rashtriya Lok Dal

12. Ghaziabad

Rajnath Singh

Bharatiya Janata Party

13. Gautam Buddha Nagar

Surendra Singh Nagar

Bahujan Samaj Party

14. Bulandshahar (SC)

Kamlesh

Samajwadi Party

15. Aligarh

Raj Kumari Chauhan

Bahujan Samaj Party

16. Hathras (SC)

Sarika Singh

Rashtriya Lok Dal

17. Mathura

Jayant Chaudhary

Rashtriya Lok Dal

18. Agra (SC)

Dr. Ramshankar

Bharatiya Janata Party

19. Fatehpur Sikri

Seema Upadhyay

Bahujan Samaj Party

20. Firozabad

Akhilesh Yadav

Samajwadi Party

21. Mainpuri

Mulayam Singh Yadav

Samajwadi Party

22. Etah

Kalyan Singh R O Madholi

Independent

23. Badaun

Dharmendra Yadav

Samajwadi Party

24. Aonla

Menka Gandhi

Bharatiya Janata Party

25. Bareilly

Praveen Singh Aron

Indian National Congress

26. Pilibhit

Feroze Varun Gandhi

Bharatiya Janata Party

27. Shahjahanpur (SC)

Mithlesh

Samajwadi Party

28. Kheri

Zafar Ali Naqvi

Indian National Congress

29. Dhaurahra

Kunwar Jitin Prasad

Indian National Congress

30. Sitapur

Kaisar Jahan

Bahujan Samaj Party

31. Hardoi (SC)

Usha Verma

Samajwadi Party

32. Misrikh (SC)

Ashok Kumar Rawat

Bahujan Samaj Party

33. Unnao

Annutandon

Indian National Congress

34. Mohanlalganj (SC)

Sushila Saroj

Samajwadi Party

35. Lucknow

Lal Ji Tandon

Bharatiya Janata Party

36. Rae Bareli

Sonia Gandhi

Indian National Congress

37. Amethi

Rahul Gandhi

Indian National Congress

38. Sultanpur

Dr.Sanjay Singh

Indian National Congress

39. Pratapgarh

Rajkumari Ratna Singh

Indian National Congress

40. Farrukhabad

Salman Khursheed

Indian National Congress

41. Etawah (SC)

Premdas

Samajwadi Party

42. Kannauj

Akhilesh Yadav

Samajwadi Party

43. Kanpur

Sri Prakash Jaiswal

Indian National Congress

44. Akbarpur

Rajaram Pal

Indian National Congress

45. Jalaun (SC)

Ghansyam Anuragi

Samajwadi Party

46. Jhansi

Pradeep Kumar Jain (Aditya)

Indian National Congress

47. Hamirpur

Vijay Bahadur Singh

Bahujan Samaj Party

48. Banda

R. K. Singh Patel

Samajwadi Party

49. Fatehpur

Rakesh Sachan

Samajwadi Party

50. Kaushambi (SC)

Shailendra Kumar

Samajwadi Party

51. Phulpur

Kapil Muni Karwariya

Bahujan Samaj Party

52. Allahabad

Kunwar Rewati Raman Singh Alias Mani Ji

Samajwadi Party

53. Barabanki (SC)

P.L.Punia

Indian National Congress

54. Faizabad

Nirmal Khatri

Indian National Congress

55. Ambedkar Nagar

Rakesh Pandey

Bahujan Samaj Party

56. Bahraich (SC)

Kamal Kishor

Indian National Congress

57. Kaiserganj

Brijbhushan Sharan Singh

Samajwadi Party

58. Shrawasti

Vinay Kumar Alias Vinnu

Indian National Congress

59. Gonda

Beni Prasad Verma

Indian National Congress

60. Domariyaganj

Jagdambika Pal

Indian National Congress

61. Basti

Arvind Kumar Chaudhary

Bahujan Samaj Party

62. Sant Kabir Nagar

Bhisma Shankar Alias Kushal Tiwari

Bahujan Samaj Party

63. Maharajganj

Harsh Vardhan

Indian National Congress

64. Gorakhpur

Adityanath

Bharatiya Janata Party

65. Kushi Nagar

Ku. Ratanjeet Pratap Narayan Singh

Indian National Congress

66. Deoria

Gorakh Prasad Jaiswal

Bahujan Samaj Party

67. Bansgaon (SC)

Kamlesh Paswan

Bharatiya Janata Party

68. Lalganj (SC)

Dr. Baliram

Bahujan Samaj Party

69. Azamgarh

Ramakant Yadav

Bharatiya Janata Party

70. Ghosi

Dara Singh Chauhan

Bahujan Samaj Party

71. Salempur

Ramashankar Rajbhar

Bahujan Samaj Party

72. Ballia

Neeraj Shekhar

Samajwadi Party

73. Jaunpur

Dhananjay Singh

Bahujan Samaj Party

74. Machhlishahar (SC)

Tufani Saroj

Samajwadi Party

75. Ghazipur

Radhey Mohan Singh

Samajwadi Party

76. Chandauli

Ramkishun

Samajwadi Party

77. Varanasi

Dr. Murli Manohar Joshi

Bharatiya Janata Party

78. Bhadohi

Gorakhnath

Bahujan Samaj Party

79. Mirzapur

Bal Kumar Patel

Samajwadi Party

80. Robertsganj (SC)

Pakauri Lal

Samajwadi Party

 

List of Parliamentary Constituencies in Uttar Pradesh as per Delimitation Commission

(In Uttar Pradesh there are 80 parliamentary constituencies) 

1. Saharanpur

2. Kairana

3. Muzaffarnagar

4. Bijnor

5. Nagina (SC)

6. Moradabad

7. Rampur

8. Sambhal

9. Amroha

10. Meerut

11. Baghpat

12. Ghaziabad

13. Gautam Buddha Nagar

14. Bulandshahar (SC)

15. Aligarh

16. Hathras (SC)

17. Mathura

18. Agra (SC)

19. Fatehpur Sikri

20. Firozabad

21. Mainpuri

22. Etah

23. Badaun

24. Aonla

25. Bareilly

26. Pilibhit

27. Shahjahanpur (SC)

28. Kheri

29. Dhaurahra

30. Sitapur

31. Hardoi (SC)

32. Misrikh (SC)

33. Unnao

34. Mohanlalganj (SC)

35. Lucknow

36. Rae Bareli

37. Amethi

38. Sultanpur

39. Pratapgarh

40. Farrukhabad

41. Etawah (SC)

42. Kannauj

43. Kanpur

44. Akbarpur

45. Jalaun (SC)

46. Jhansi

47. Hamirpur

48. Banda

49. Fatehpur

50. Kaushambi (SC)

51. Phulpur

52. Allahabad

53. Barabanki (SC)

54. Faizabad

55. Ambedkar Nagar

56. Bahraich (SC)

57. Kaiserganj

58. Shrawasti

59. Gonda

60. Domariyaganj

61. Basti

62. Sant Kabir Nagar

63. Maharajganj

64. Gorakhpur

65. Kushi Nagar

66. Deoria

67. Bansgaon (SC)

68. Lalganj (SC)

69. Azamgarh

70. Ghosi

71. Salempur

72. Ballia

73. Jaunpur

74. Machhlishahar (SC)

75. Ghazipur

76. Chandauli

77. Varanasi

78. Bhadohi

79. Mirzapur

80. Robertsganj (SC)

top