List of MLAs of Bihar

Bihar State Assembly Elections 2010

 

Constituencies in Bihar (Click on Constituencies name to see the detail result)

 

Winning Candidate

Party

Detail Extent of Constituencies (Click on Constituencies)

1. VALMIKI NAGAR

RAJESH SINGH

JD(U) Valmiki Nagar

2. RAMNAGAR (SC)

BHAGIRATHI DEVI

BJP Ramnagar (SC)

3. NARKATIAGANJ

SATISH CHANDRA DUBEY

BJP Narkatiaganj

4. BAGAHA

PRABHAT RANJAN SINGH

JD(U) Bagaha
5. LAURIYA VINAY BIHARI Independent Lauriya
6. NAUTAN MANORMA PRASAD JD(U) Nautan
7. CHANPATIA CHANDRA MOHAN RAI BJP Chanpatia
8. BETTIAH RENU DEVI BJP Bettiah
9. SIKTA DILIP VARMA Independent Sikta
10. RAXAUL DR. AJAY KUMAR SINGH BJP Raxaul
11. SUGAULI RAMCHANDRA SAHANI BJP Sugauli
12. NARKATIA SHYAM BIHARI PRASAD JD(U) Narkatia
13. HARSIDHI (SC) KRISHANA NANDAN PASWAN BJP Harsidhi (SC)
14. GOVINDGANJ MEENA DWIVEDI JD(U) Govindganj
15. KESARIA SACHINDRA PD. SINGH BJP Kesaria
16. KALYANPUR RAZIA KHATOON JD(U) Kalyanpur
17. PIPRA AWADHESH PRASAD KUSHWAHA JD(U) Pipra
18. MADHUBAN SHIVJEE RAI JD(U) Madhuban
19. MOTIHARI PRAMOD KUMAR BJP Motihari
20. CHIRAIA AVANEESH KUMAR SINGH BJP Chiraia
21. DHAKA PAWAN KUMAR JAISWAL Independent Dhaka
22. SHEOHAR SHARFUDDIN JD(U) Sheohar
23. RIGA MOTILAL PRASAD BJP Riga
24. BATHNAHA (SC) DINKAR RAM BJP Bathnaha (SC)
25. PARIHAR RAM NARESH PD. YADAV BJP Parihar
26. SURSAND SHAHID ALI KHAN JD(U) Sursand
27. BAJPATTI RANJU GEETA JD(U) Bajpatti
28. SITAMARHI SUNIL KUMAR ALIAS PINTU BJP Sitamarhi
29. RUNNISAIDPUR GUDDI DEVI JD(U) Runnisaidpur
30. BELSAND SUNITA SINGH JD(U) Belsand
31. HARLAKHI SHALIGRAM YADAV JD(U) Harlakhi
32. BENIPATTI VINOD NARAIN JHA BJP Benipatti
33. KHAJAULI ARUN SHANKAR PRASAD BJP Khajauli
34. BABUBARHI UMA KANT YADAV RJD Babubarhi
35. BISFI DR. FAIYAJ AHMAD RJD Bisfi
36. MADHUBANI RAM DEO MAHTO BJP Madhubani
37. RAJNAGAR (SC) RAM LAKHAN RAM RAMAN RJD Rajnagar (SC)
38. JHANJHARPUR NITISH MISHRA JD(U) Jhanjharpur
39. PHULPARAS GULJAR DEVI JD(U) Phulparas
40. LAUKAHA SATISH PRASAD SAH JD(U) Laukaha
41. NIRMALI ANIRUDDHA PRASAD YADAV JD(U) Nirmali
42. PIPRA SUJATA DEVI JD(U) Pipra
43. SUPAUL BIJENDRA PRASAD YADAV JD(U) Supaul
44. TRIVENIGANJ (SC) AMLA DEVI JD(U) Triveniganj (SC)
45. CHHATAPUR NEERAJ KUMAR SINGH JD(U) Chhatapur
46. NARPATGANJ DEVANTI YADAV BJP Narpatganj
47. RANIGANJ (SC) PARMANAND RISHIDEO BJP Raniganj (SC)
48. FORBESGANJ PADAM PARAG 'RENU' BJP Forbesganj
49. ARARIA ZAKIR HUSSAIN KHAN LJP Araria
50. JOKIHAT SARFRAZ ALAM JD(U) Jokihat
51. SIKTI ANANDI PRASAD YADAV BJP Sikti
52. BAHADURGANJ MOHAMMAD TOUSIF ALAM INC Bahadurganj
53. THAKURGANJ NAUSHAD ALAM JD(U) Thakurganj
54. KISHANGANJ DR MOHAMMAD JAWAID INC Kishanganj
55. KOCHADHAMAN AKHATARUL IMAN RJD Kochadhaman
56. AMOUR SABA ZAFAR BJP Amour
57. BAISI SANTOSH KUMAR BJP Baisi
58. KASBA MD. AFAQUE ALAM INC Kasba
59. BANMANKHI (SC) KRISHNA KUMAR RISHI BJP Banmankhi (SC)
60. RUPAULI BIMA BHARTI JD(U) Rupauli
61. DHAMDAHA LESHI SINGH JD(U) Dhamdaha
62. PURNIA KIRAN KESHRI BJP Purnia
63. KATIHAR TAR KISHORE PRASAD BJP Katihar
64. KADWA BHOLA RAI BJP Kadwa
65. BALRAMPUR DULAL CHANDRA GOSHWAMI Independent Balrampur
66. PRANPUR BINOD KUMAR SINGH BJP Pranpur
67. MANIHARI (ST) MANOHAR PRASAD SINGH JD(U) Manihari (ST)
68. BARARI VIBHASH CHANDRA CHOUDHARY BJP Barari
69. KORHA (SC) MAHESH PASWAN BJP Korha (SC)
70. ALAMNAGAR NARENDRA NARAYAN YADAV JD(U) Alamnagar
71. BIHARIGANJ RENU KUMARI JD(U) Bihariganj
72. SINGHESHWAR (SC) RAMESH RISHIDEV JD(U) Singheshwar (SC)
73. MADHEPURA PROF. CHANDRA SHEKHAR RJD Madhepura
74. SONBARSHA (SC) RATNESH SADA JD(U) Sonbarsha (SC)
75. SAHARSA ALOK RANJAN BJP Saharsa
76. SIMRI BAKHTIARPUR DR ARUN KUMAR JD(U) Simri Bakhtiarpur
77. MAHISHI DR ABDUL GAFOOR RJD Mahishi
78. KUSHESHWAR ASTHAN (SC) SHASHI BHUSHAN HAJARI BJP Kusheshwar Asthan (SC)
79. GAURA BAURAM DR. IZHAR AHMAD JD(U) Gaura Bauram
80. BENIPUR GOPAL JEE THAKUR BJP Benipur
81. ALINAGAR ABDUL BARI SIDDIQUI RJD Alinagar
82. DARBHANGA RURAL LALIT KUMAR YADAV RJD Darbhanga Rural
83. DARBHANGA SANJAY SARAOGI BJP Darbhanga
84. HAYAGHAT AMAR NATH GAMI BJP Hayaghat
85. BAHADURPUR MADAN SAHNI JD(U) Bahadurpur
86. KEOTI ASHOK KUMAR YADAV BJP Keoti
87. JALE VIJAY KUMAR MISHRA BJP Jale
88. GAIGHAT VEENA DEVI BJP Gaighat
89. AURAI RAM SURAT RAI BJP Aurai
90. MINAPUR DINESH PRASAD JD(U) Minapur
91. BOCHAHA (SC) RAMAI RAM JD(U) Bochaha (SC)
92. SAKRA (SC) SURESH CHANCHAL JD(U) Sakra (SC)
93. KURHANI MANOJ KUMAR SINGH JD(U) Kurhani
94. MUZAFFARPUR SURESH KUMAR SHARMA BJP Muzaffarpur
95. KANTI AJIT KUMAR JD(U) Kanti
96. BARURAJ BRIJ KISHOR SINGH RJD Baruraj
97. PAROO ASHOK KUMAR SINGH BJP Paroo
98. SAHEBGANJ RAJU KUMAR SINGH JD(U) Sahebganj
99. BAIKUNTHPUR MANJEET KUMAR SINGH JD(U) Baikunthpur
100. BARAULI RAM PRAVESH RAI BJP Barauli
101. GOPALGANJ SUBAS SINGH BJP Gopalganj
102. KUCHAIKOTE AMRENDRA KUMAR PANDEY JD(U) Kuchaikote
103. BHOREY (SC) INDRADEO MAJHI BJP Bhorey (SC)
104. HATHUA RAM SEWAK SINGH JD(U) Hathua
105. SIWAN VYASDEO PRASAD BJP Siwan
106. ZIRADEI ASHA DEVI BJP Ziradei
107. DARAULI (SC) RAMAYAN MANJHI BJP Darauli (SC)
108. RAGHUNATHPUR VIKRAM KUNWAR BJP Raghunathpur
109. DARAUNDHA KAVITA KUMARI JD(U) Daraundha
110. BARHARIA SHYAM BAHADUR SINGH JD(U) Barharia
111. GORIAKOTHI BHUMENDRA NARAYAN SINGH BJP Goriakothi
112. MAHARAJGANJ DAMODAR SINGH JD(U) Maharajganj
113. EKMA MANORANJAN SINGH JD(U) Ekma
114. MANJHI GAUTAM SINGH JD(U) Manjhi
115. BANIAPUR KEDAR NATH SINGH RJD Baniapur
116. TARAIYA JANAK SINGH BJP Taraiya
117. MARHAURA JITENDRA KUMAR RAI RJD Marhaura
118. CHAPRA JANARDAN SINGH SIGRIWAL BJP Chapra
119. GARKHA (SC) GYAN CHAND MANJHI BJP Garkha (SC)
120. AMNOUR KRISHANA KUMAR JD(U) Amnour
121. PARSA CHHOTELAL RAI JD(U) Parsa
122. SONEPUR VINAY KUMAR SINGH BJP Sonepur
123. HAJIPUR NITYANAND RAI BJP Hajipur
124. LALGANJ ANNU SHUKLA JD(U) Lalganj
125. VAISHALI BRISHIN PATEL JD(U) Vaishali
126. MAHUA RAVINDRA RAI JD(U) Mahua
127. RAJA PAKAR (SC) SANJAY KUMAR JD(U) Raja Pakar (SC)
128. RAGHOPUR SATISH KUMAR JD(U) Raghopur
129. MAHNAR DR. ACHYUATANAND BJP Mahnar
130. PATEPUR (SC) MAHENDRA BAITHA BJP Patepur (SC)
131. KALYANPUR (SC) MANJAU KUMARI JD(U) Kalyanpur (SC)
132. WARISNAGAR ASHOK KUMAR JD(U) Warisnagar
133. SAMASTIPUR AKHTARUL ISLAM SAHIN RJD Samastipur
134. UJIARPUR DURGA PRASAD SINGH RJD Ujiarpur
135. MORWA BAIDHNATH SAHANI JD(U) Morwa
136. SARAIRANJAN VIJAY KUMAR CHAUDHARY JD(U) Sarairanjan
137. MOHIUDDINNAGAR RANA GANGESHWAR SINGH BJP Mohiuddinnagar
138. BIBHUTIPUR RAM BALAK SINGH JD(U) Bibhutipur
139. ROSERA (SC) MANJU HAJARI BJP Rosera (SC)
140. HASANPUR RAJ KUMAR RAI JD(U) Hasanpur
141. CHERIA BARIARPUR KUMARI MANJU VERMA JD(U) Cheria Bariarpur
142. BACHHWARA AVDHESH KUMAR RAI CPI Bachhwara
143. TEGHRA LALAN KUMAR BJP Teghra
144. MATIHANI NARENDRA KUMAR SINGH JD(U) Matihani
145. SAHEBPUR KAMAL PARVEEN AMANULLAH JD(U) Sahebpur Kamal
146. BEGUSARAI SURENDRA MEHTA BJP Begusarai
147. BAKHRI (SC) RAMANAND RAM BJP Bakhri (SC)
148. ALAULI (SC) RAM CHANDRA SADA JD(U) Alauli (SC)
149. KHAGARIA POONAM DEVI YADAV JD(U) Khagaria
150. BELDAUR PANNALAL SINGH "PATEL" JD(U) Beldaur
151. PARBATTA SAMRAT CHOUDHARY ALIAS RAKESH KUMAR RJD Parbatta
152. BIHPUR KUMAR SHAILENDRA BJP Bihpur
153. GOPALPUR NARENDRA KUMAR NIRAJ JD(U) Gopalpur
154. PIRPAINTI (SC) AMAN KUMAR BJP Pirpainti (SC)
155. KAHALGAON SADANAND SINGH CONGRESS Kahalgaon
156. BHAGALPUR ASHWINI KUMAR CHOUBEY BJP Bhagalpur
157. SULTANGANJ SUBODH RAI JD(U) Sultanganj
158. NATHNAGAR AJAI KUMAR MANDAL JD(U) Nathnagar
159. AMARPUR JANARDAN MANJHI JD(U) Amarpur
160. DHAURAIYA (SC) MANISH KUMAR JD(U) Dhauraiya (SC)
161. BANKA JAVED IQBAL ANSARI RJD Banka
162. KATORIA (ST) SONELAL HEMBRAM BJP Katoria (ST)
163. BELHAR GIRIDHARI YADAV JD(U) Belhar
164. TARAPUR NEETA CHOUDHARY JD(U) Tarapur
165. MUNGER ANANT KUMAR SATYARTHY JD(U) Munger
166. JAMALPUR SHAILESH KUMAR JD(U) Jamalpur
167. SURYAGARHA PREM RANJAN PATEL BJP Suryagarha
168. LAKHISARAI VIJAY KUMAR SINHA BJP Lakhisarai
169. SHEIKHPURA RANDHIR KUMAR SONI JD(U) Sheikhpura
170. BARBIGHA GAJANAND SHAHI JD(U) Barbigha
171. ASTHAWAN JITENDRA KUMAR JD(U) Asthawan
172. BIHARSHARIF DR. SUNIL KUMAR JD(U) Biharsharif
173. RAJGIR (SC) SATYADEO NARAIN ARYA BJP Rajgir (SC)
174. ISLAMPUR RAJIV RANJAN JD(U) Islampur
175. HILSA USHA SINHA JD(U) Hilsa
176. NALANDA SHRAWON KUMAR JD(U) Nalanda
177. HARNAUT HARINARAYAN SINGH JD(U) Harnaut
178. MOKAMA ANANT KUMAR SINGH JD(U) Mokama
179. BARH GYANENDRA KUMAR SINGH JD(U) Barh
180. BAKHTIARPUR ANIRUDDH KUMAR RJD Bakhtiarpur
181. DIGHA POONAM DEVI JD(U) Digha
182. BANKIPUR NITIN NAVIN BJP Bankipur
183. KUMHRAR ARUN KUMAR SINHA BJP Kumhrar
184. PATNA SAHIB NAND KISHORE YADAV BJP Patna Sahib
185. FATUHA DR. RAMANAND YADAV RJD Fatuha
186. DANAPUR ASHA DEVI BJP Danapur
187. MANER BHAI VIRENDRA RJD Maner
188. PHULWARI (SC) SHYAM RAJAK JD(U) Phulwari (SC)
189. MASAURHI (SC) ARUN MANJHI JD(U) Masaurhi (SC)
190. PALIGANJ DR. USHA VIDYARTHI BJP Paliganj
191. BIKRAM ANIL KUMAR BJP Bikram
192. SANDESH SANJAY SINGH TIGER BJP Sandesh
193. BARHARA RAGHWENDRA PRATAP SINGH RJD Barhara
194. ARRAH AMRENDRA PRATAP SINGH BJP Arrah
195. AGIAON (SC) SHIVESH KUMAR BJP Agiaon (SC)
196. TARARI NARENDRA KUMAR PANDEY ALIAS SUNIL PANDEY JD(U) Tarari
197. JAGDISHPUR DINESH KUMAR SINGH RJD Jagdishpur
198. SHAHPUR MUNNI DEVI BJP Shahpur
199. BRAHAMPUR DILMANI DEVI BJP Brahampur
200. BUXAR PROF. SUKHADA PANDE BJP Buxar
201. DUMRAON DR. DAUD ALI JD(U) Dumraon
202. RAJPUR (SC) SANTOSH KUMAR NIRALA JD(U) Rajpur (SC)
203. RAMGARH AMBIKA SINGH RJD Ramgarh
204. MOHANIA (SC) CHHEDI PASWAN JD(U) Mohania (SC)
205. BHABUA DR. PRAMOD KUMAR SINGH JD(U) Bhabua
206. CHAINPUR BRIJ KISHOR VIND BJP Chainpur
207. CHENARI (SC) SHYAM BIHARI RAM JD(U) Chenari (SC)
208. SASARAM JAWAHAR PRASAD BJP Sasaram
209. KARGAHAR RAM DHANI SINGH JD(U) Kargahar
210. DINARA JAY KUMAR SINGH JD(U) Dinara
211. NOKHA RAMESHWAR PRASAD BJP Nokha
212. DEHRI JYOTI RASHMI Independent Dehri
213. KARAKAT RAJESHWAR RAJ JD(U) Karakat
214. ARWAL CHITRANJAN KUMAR BJP Arwal
215. KURTHA SATYADEV SINGH JD(U) Kurtha
216. JEHANABAD ABHIRAM SHARMA JD(U) Jehanabad
217. GHOSI RAHUL KUMAR JD(U) Ghosi
218. MAKHDUMPUR (SC) JITAN RAM MANJHI JD(U) Makhdumpur(SC)
219. GOH DR. RANVIJAY KUMAR JD(U) Goh
220. OBRA SOMPRAKASH SINGH Independent Obra
221. NABINAGAR VIRENDRA KUMAR SINGH JD(U) Nabinagar
222. KUTUMBA (SC) LALAN RAM JD(U) Kutumba (SC)
223. AURANGABAD RAMADHAR SINGH BJP Aurangabad
224. RAFIGANJ ASHOK KUMAR SINGH JD(U) Rafiganj
225. GURUA SURENDRA PRASAD SINHA BJP Gurua
226. SHERGHATI VINOD PRASAD YADAV JD(U) Sherghati
227. IMAMGANJ (SC) UDAY NARAIN CHOUDHARY JD(U) Imamganj (SC)
228. BARACHATTI (SC) JYOTI DEVI JD(U) Barachatti (SC)
229. BODH GAYA (SC) SHYAM DEO PASWAN BJP Bodh Gaya (SC)
230. GAYA TOWN PREM KUMAR BJP Gaya Town
231. TIKARI DR. ANIL KUMAR JD(U) Tikari
232. BELAGANJ SURENDRA PRASAD YADAV RJD Belaganj
233. ATRI KRISHNA NANDAN YADAV JD(U) Atri
234. WAZIRGANJ VIRENDRA SINGH BJP Wazirganj
235. RAJAULI (SC) KANHAIYA KUMAR BJP Rajauli (SC)
236. HISUA ANIL SINGH BJP Hisua
237. NAWADA PURNIMA YADAV JD(U) Nawada
238. GOBINDPUR KAUSHAL YADAV JD(U) Gobindpur
239. WARSALIGANJ PRADIP KUMAR JD(U) Warsaliganj
240. SIKANDRA (SC) RAMESHWAR PASWAN JD(U) Sikandra (SC)
241. JAMUI AJAY PRATAP JD(U) Jamui
242. JHAJHA DAMODAR RAWAT JD(U) Jhajha
243. CHAKAI SUMIT KUMAR SINGH JD(U) Chakai

MLAs, Bihar State Assembly Elections 2005

top