Bihar State Cabinet

Government of Bihar

 
   
Nitish Kumar

Chief Minister

Board of Revenue, General Administration, Home, Vigilance

 

Finance, Commercial Taxes, Forest.

Cabinet Ministers of Bihar
Vijay Kumar Chaudhary Water Resources.
Bijendra Prasad Yadav Power, Parliamentary Affairs, Registration & Prohibition.
- Road Construction
Narendra Singh Agriculture
Brishen Patel Transport, Information & Public Relations.
Ramai Ram Revenue & Land Reforms.
- Public Health & Engineering.
- Health and Family Welfare.
Bhim Singh Rural Works., Panchayati Raj
Dr. Renu Kumari Kushwaha Industries, Disaster Management.
Jeetan Ram Manjhi Welfare (Schedule Caste & Schedule Tribes), Welfare (Backward & Economically Backward Classes)
Damodar Raut Building Construction.
- Urban Development & Housing.
Narendra Narayan Yadav Law, Planning & Development.
Prashant Kumar Sahi Human Resources Development.
Shahid Ali Khan Information Technology, Minority Welfare.
Shyam Rajak Food and Civil Supplies.
Parveen Amanullah Social Welfare.
Nitish Mishra Rural Development.
Awadesh Prasad Kushwaha Minor Irrigation, Sugarcane.
Gautam Singh Science & Technology.
- Labour Resources.
- Animal Husbandry & Fisheries.
- Mines and Geology.
- Co-operative.
- Art, Culture & Youth Affairs.
- Tourism.
 

 

Chief Minister Sri Nitish Kumar has dismissed the BJP Ministers on 16.6.2013.

 
   
Nitish Kumar

Chief Minister

Board of Revenue, General Administration, Home, Vigilance

Sushil Kumar Modi

Deputy Chief Minister

Finance, Commercial Taxes, Forest.

Cabinet Ministers of Bihar
Vijay Kumar Chaudhary Water Resources.
Bijendra Prasad Yadav Power, Parliamentary Affairs, Registration & Prohibition.
Nand Kishore Yadav Road Construction
Narendra Singh Agriculture
Brishen Patel Transport, Information & Public Relations.
Ramai Ram Revenue & Land Reforms.
Chandra Mohan Rai Public Health & Engineering.
Ashwini Kumar Choubey Health and Family Welfare.
Bhim Singh Rural Works., Panchayati Raj
Dr. Renu Kumari Kushwaha Industries, Disaster Management.
Jeetan Ram Manjhi Welfare (Schedule Caste & Schedule Tribes), Welfare (Backward & Economically Backward Classes)
Damodar Raut Building Construction.
Prem Kumar Urban Development & Housing.
Narendra Narayan Yadav Law, Planning & Development.
Prashant Kumar Sahi Human Resources Development.
Shahid Ali Khan Information Technology, Minority Welfare.
Shyam Rajak Food and Civil Supplies.
Parveen Amanullah Social Welfare.
Nitish Mishra Rural Development.
Awadesh Prasad Kushwaha Minor Irrigation, Sugarcane.
Gautam Singh Science & Technology.
Janardan Singh Sigriwal Labour Resources.
Giriraj Singh Animal Husbandry & Fisheries.
Satyadeo Narain Arya Mines and Geology.
Ramadhar Singh Co-operative.
Prof. Sukhda Pandey Art, Culture & Youth Affairs.
Sunil Kumar Pintu Tourism.
 

top