Bihar State Cabinet

Government of Bihar

 
   
Sri Jeetan Ram Manjhi

Chief Minister

 

 

(1) Cabinet Secretariat (2) General Administration (3) Home (4) Vigilance (5) Election (6) Energy (7) Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes Welfare (8) Information and Public Relation (9) Law (10) Information Technology (11) Disaster Management (12) All such departments that are not allocated to anyone else.

Cabinet Ministers of Bihar
Vijay Kumar Chaudhary Water Resources.
Bijendra Prasad Yadav (1) Finance (2) Commercial Taxes
Narendra Singh Agriculture
Brishen Patel Education
Ramai Ram Transport
Bhim Singh Industry
Smt. Leshi Singh Social Welfare
Damodar Raut Building Construction.
Narendra Narayan Yadav Revenue and Land Reforms
Prashant Kumar Sahi (1) Environment and Forest (2) Planning and Development
Shahid Ali Khan Science and Technology
Shyam Rajak Food and Consumer Protection
Nitish Mishra Rural Development.
Awadesh Prasad Kushwaha Registration, Excise and Prohibition
Rajeev Ranjan Singh Road
Dulal Chandra Goswami Labour Resources.
Vinay Bihari Youth, Art and Culture
Shrawan kumar (1) Rural Works (2) Parliamentary Affairs
Ram Lakhan Ram Raman Mines and Geology
Ramdhani Singh Health
Samrat Choudhary Urban Development
Mahachandra Prasad Singh Public Health Engineering
Jai kumar singh Cooperation
Manoj kumar singh Minor Water Resources
Javed Ekbal Ansari Tourism
Beema Bharti Backward Class and Extremely Backward Class Welfare
Ranju Geeta Sugarcane Industries Development
Vaidhnath sahni Animal and Fisheries Resources
Naushad Aalam Minority Welfare
Vinod Prasad Yadav Panchayati Raj
 

 

Chief Minister Sri Nitish Kumar has dismissed the BJP Ministers on 16.6.2013.

 
   
Nitish Kumar

Chief Minister

Board of Revenue, General Administration, Home, Vigilance

Sushil Kumar Modi

Deputy Chief Minister

Finance, Commercial Taxes, Forest.

Cabinet Ministers of Bihar
Vijay Kumar Chaudhary Water Resources.
Bijendra Prasad Yadav Power, Parliamentary Affairs, Registration & Prohibition.
Nand Kishore Yadav Road Construction
Narendra Singh Agriculture
Brishen Patel Transport, Information & Public Relations.
Ramai Ram Revenue & Land Reforms.
Chandra Mohan Rai Public Health & Engineering.
Ashwini Kumar Choubey Health and Family Welfare.
Bhim Singh Rural Works., Panchayati Raj
Dr. Renu Kumari Kushwaha Industries, Disaster Management.
Jeetan Ram Manjhi Welfare (Schedule Caste & Schedule Tribes), Welfare (Backward & Economically Backward Classes)
Damodar Raut Building Construction.
Prem Kumar Urban Development & Housing.
Narendra Narayan Yadav Law, Planning & Development.
Prashant Kumar Sahi Human Resources Development.
Shahid Ali Khan Information Technology, Minority Welfare.
Shyam Rajak Food and Civil Supplies.
Parveen Amanullah Social Welfare.
Nitish Mishra Rural Development.
Awadesh Prasad Kushwaha Minor Irrigation, Sugarcane.
Gautam Singh Science & Technology.
Janardan Singh Sigriwal Labour Resources.
Giriraj Singh Animal Husbandry & Fisheries.
Satyadeo Narain Arya Mines and Geology.
Ramadhar Singh Co-operative.
Prof. Sukhda Pandey Art, Culture & Youth Affairs.
Sunil Kumar Pintu Tourism.
 

top